back

home

exhib

object

video

photo II

photo I

divers

text

NEW !

next





Some Video Screenings

 

 

 

 

 

 




ON TOUR WITH SPECIAL PROGRAMMES:


2012 - 15 „Breaking Grounds“ by sixpackfilm (subrosa + mir mig men)

2007 „The Best of Aurora 2006“ (été – summer / has been)

2006 “Film in Österreich 1994-2005“ (solo mit chor)

2005 “Screen Test: facing it” by Int. Film Fest. Rotterdam (solo mit chor)

Best of EMAF 2004” (falcon)

As She Likes It” by sixpackfilm (solo mit chor + personal)

2004 – 12 „Ständig in Bewegung –

Deutscher Experimentalfilm und Videokunst 1995- 2004“

by Goethe Institut (falcon)

2003 „Audio Visionen 3“ by sixpackfilm (mir mig men)

2001 „Audio Visionen 2“ by sixpackfilm (ilox)



2014 roi d´olivier (Diagonale, Graz / Arsenal, Berlin) helicosion (Arsenal, Berlin) shanti (Arsenal, Berlin) spot on – spot off: UGANDA (Arsenal, Berlin)

mir mig men (Arsenal, Berlin)


2013 solo mit chor (kino arsenal, Berlin) mir mig men (Seoul, KU Cinematheque / IVAC Valencia / Kinemateket Danish Film Institutes, Kopenhagen/Centre Pompidou, Paris/Cinematheque, Caen/BAFICI Buenos Aires Independent Film Festivals, Buenos Aires/Cinemateca, Zaragoza) subrosa (Seoul, KU Cinematheque / IVAC Valencia / Kinemateket Danish Film Institutes, Kopenhagen/Centre Pompidou, Paris/Cinematheque, Caen/BAFICI Buenos Aires Independent Film Festivals, Buenos Aires/Cinemateca, Zaragoza) falcon ( European Media Art Festival, Osnabrück)

blind (Kino Arsenal, Berlin)


2012 mir mig men (breaking grounds, Vienna/Slovenska Kinoteka, Ljubljana/Image Forum, Tokyo/UCLA, Los Angeles/LA Filmforum, Los Angeles/Anthology Film Archive, New YorkSemana Cine Experimental, Madrid, Valencia, Saragossa) subrosa (breaking grounds, Vienna/Slovenska Kinoteka, Ljubljana/Image Forum, Tokyo/UCLA, Los Angeles/LA Filmforum, Los Angeles/Anthology Film Archive, New YorkSemana Cine Experimental, Madrid, Valencia, Saragossa) silence (Kino Arsenal, Berlin) été ( Monstra, Lisboa) search and destroy (Kino Arsenal, Berlin) LOST (Imagem-Contato, Sao Paulo) NU (Kino Arsenal, Berlin)

 

2011 spot on-spot off:UGANDA (Diagonale, Graz/sonda, Maribor/school, Vienna) silence (VIS, Vienna/school, Vienna) solo mit chor (making visible the invisible, Univ. of Huddersfield/Goldsmith College, London)) été (scratch, Paris) subrosa (sonda, Maribor/Goldsmith College, London) falcon (sonda, Maribor) tulipa (sonda, Maribor /Goldsmith College, London) SRL III (sonda, Maribor) ilox (sonda, Maribor/Goldsmith College, London) portrait of a young woman (sonda, Maribor/Goldsmith College, London) i deeply regret (sonda, Maribor/Goldsmith College, London/school, Vienna) mir mig men (Goldsmith College, London) shanti (school, Vienna) lukrezia (school, Vienna) second season love (school, Vienna) non est hic (school, Vienna) ever (school, Vienna) blind - long version(school, Vienna)

 

2010 second season love (Int. Film Fest. Rotterdam) subrosa (Centre Pompidou, Paris/ Filmmuseum, Vienna, Best of Animation, Stuttgart / Galerientage, Salzburg) dianthus (Cinématheque, Leipzig / Metrokino, Wien /Filmmuseum, Wien) été (the territory, Houston/ arsenal, Berlin/ BR alpha, TV, SWAMP) LOST  (souvenirs from earth, Köln-Paris)  view from a floating raft (souvenirs from earth, Köln-Paris) paeonia (souvenirs from earth, Köln-Paris) dahlia (Votivkino, Wien) SRL IV (arsenal, Berlin) i deeply regret (MEDEA, Linz) solo mit chor (Festival of Filmanimation, Olomouc CZ)

 

2009 i deeply regret (Images Festival, Toronto / Int. Film Fest. Rotterdam / Berlinale , Berlin / Diagonale, Graz / VIS, Vienna / Fest. Du Courts métrage, Clermont-Ferrand /GAYA, Gmunden / Movimento, Linz / Lichtspiele, Lenzing / Diesel Kino, Gleisdorf/ Gal. Blugelbe, Zwetll / Funplexx, Kufstein / Filmzentrum Rechbauer, Graz) subrosa (Centre Pompidou, Paris / RIVIER – Château d´Orival, Caen )  dianthus (Diagonale, Graz) été  (Int. Animation Festival, Norwich / Werkstatt Kino, München / Stadtkino, Wien/ GAYA Gallery, Gmunden / Movimento, Linz / Lichtspiele, Lenzing / Diesel Kino Gleisdorf / Filmclub im Kunstverein, Zwettl / Funplexxx, Kufstein / Rechbaur Kino, Graz / Medienkulturhaus, Wels)   FLIGHT cancelled (  25fps- Festival, Zagreb) solo with choir (RIVIER – Château d´Orival, Caen / my room my space, Vienna)  falcon ( Vienna Fair – Filmmuseum, Wien) ilox ( Lentos Kunstmuseum, Linz) tulipa ( University Liepaja, Liepaja LV / LightCone, Paris)

 

2008  Spezialprogramm Personale Goldt (Diagonale, Graz)  bouquet (Manifesta07 / Festival für Neue Musik, Ulm / arsenal, Berlin ) SRL search and rescue (Art Basel / Banya Starima, Plovdiv Bulgaria / Academia Galery, Sofia Bulgaria) bouquet (Manifesta07 / Festival für Neue Musik, Ulm / arsenal, Berlin ) SLANT (Kunstverein Bozen)  dianthus (Filmfestival Rotterdam / CCNOA, Brüssel) narzissus (tricky women, Wien)  tulipa (Spectropia, Riga / Onion City, Chicago / Wexner, Ohio / abstracta, Rom / abstracta, New York / abstracta, Kairo/ exground, Wiesbaden)  subrosa (Visuelle Musik Museums Quartier, Wien) été ( Light Cone, Paris / abstracta, Rom / abstracta, New York / abstracta, Kairo / Dom Kino Rostov RU / Animater Festival, Poznan / Rochina Cinema, St. Petersburg / Phönix Arts, Leicester / Pushkin Cinema, Cheliabinsk RU / Old Museum Arts Center, Belfast / Avant Music Festival, Moskau / Mir Cinema, Kazan))  non est hic (Kurzfilmtage, Oberhausen / 25fps- Festival, Zagreb / sun screens, Berlin) gone ( Goethe Institut, Paris) SRL – search and hide (Goethe Institut, Paris)

 

 

2007 été (Hochschule für Grafik und Buchkunst, Leipzig / "media flow" The Lab, San Framcisco / Diagonale, Graz/ sun screens, arsenal Berlin / Filmfestival Oberhausen / Antimatter, Victoria Ca / Animadrid, Madrid / Nat. Museum of Women in the Arts, Washington DC / Moskau Museum of Modern Art, Moskau / VIS, Vienna / VJ Mapping Festival, Geneva / 25fps Festival, Zagreb / Intercities, Bukarest/exground, Wiesbaden/ aurora, NorwichFilmfestival Gijon / anilogue, Budapest / antimatter, Victoria Canadal) bouquet (Berlinale Forum Expanded, BerlinExtracity, Antwerpen /Toronto Int. Filmfestival) unilateral prolog + monolog (Diagonale, Graz) falcon (Museo Reina Sofia, Madrid  / Goethe Institut, Toronto / Goethe Institut, Mumbay / Goethe Institut, Glasgow) SRL: search and rescue (Berlinale Forum Expanded, Berlin / EXPERIMENTA, Mumbay / EXPERIMENTA, Bangalor / EXPERIMENTA, Neu Delhi/ sun screens, arsenal Berlin) SRL: search and hide (Berlinale Forum Expanded, Berlin / EXPERIMENTA, Mumbay / EXPERIMENTA, Bangalor / EXPERIMENTA, Neu Delhi / Filmfestival Oberhausen / sun screens, arsenal Berlin / 25fps Festival, Zagreb) gone (sun screens, arsenal Berlin / Filmfestival Oberhausen /Toronto Int. Filmfestiva/ 25fps Festival, Zagreb /Toronto Int. Filmfestival) ilox (Galerie Olaf Stüber, Berlin / sunset cinema, Luxembourg / austrian cultural forum, New York) dahlia (Humboldt Universität, Berlin/Biennale, Venedig/wien modern, Wien) NU ("Variations", Paris) aussicht von einem treibenden floss (Hochschule für Grafik und Buchkunst, Leipzig/MONOQUINI, Bégles F) SLANT (Hochschule für Grafik und Buchkunst, Leipzig / Kunstraum, Innsbruck)  subrosa ("Variations", Paris / Hochschule für Grafik und Buchkunst, Leipzig / "art clips", ZKM Karlsruhe/ Moskau Museum of Modern Art, Moskau / Museum der Kulturen, Basel, between the stream, Kunstraum Insbruck) dianthus (arsenal, Berlin) primula (arsenal, Berlin)  tulipa (arsenal, Berlin)  narzissus (arsenal, Berlin)  paeonia (arsenal, Berlin)

 

2006 solo mit chor (Filmoteca Espanola, Madrid / Filmmuseum, Barcelona / Filmmuseum, Valencia / Filmmuseum,  La Coruna / La Casa Encendida, Madrid / Künstlerhaus, Wien / Int. Festival du Film, La Rochelle ) SLANT (Eröffnungsvorfilm Diagonale, Graz / urban video festival, Teheran / Int. Festival du Film, La Rochelle) aussicht von einem treibenden floss (La Casa Encendida, Madrid / Diagonale, Graz / EMAF, Osnabrück  / Int. Festival du Film, La Rochelle / FLEX 06, Florida) portrait einer jungen frau (La Casa Encendida, Madrid / Diagonale, Graz / Int. Festival du Film, La Rochelle) subrosa (La Casa Encendida, Madrid / VIPER, Basel / Int. Festival du Film, La Rochelle) LOST (La Casa Encendida, Madrid / Int. Festival du Film, La Rochelle) ilox (La Casa Encendida, Madrid / Int. Festival du Film, La Rochelle) mir mig men (La Casa Encendida, Madrid / Int. Festival du Film, La Rochelle) falcon (La Casa Encendida, Madrid / MIT, Massachussets / VAE10, Lima / Goethe Institut, Kalkutta / Goethe Institut, Wellington NZ) dahlia (La Casa Encendida, Madrid) lilium (La Casa Encendida, Madrid) unilateral prolog + monolog (Fotogalerie, Wien) bouquet (Fotogalerie, Wien) NU (Int. Festival du Film, La Rochelle) été ("media flow" fluctuating images, Stuttgart)

 

2005 solo mit chor (Diagonale, Graz / Int. Filmfestival, Rotterdam / EMAF Festival, Osnabrück / "facing it"-Tour in Kortrijk , Amsterdam , Gent und Antwerpen / Film Festival, Brisbane / Filmfestival, Melbourne / ExiS Festival, Seoul -Korea) subrosa (Diagonale, Graz / Ecole des beaux Arts, Paris / antimatter filmfestival, Victoria - Kanada) aussicht von einem treibenden floss (Cinematexas, Austin) LOST (tricky women, Wien / Diagonale, Graz) mir mig men ("City of Women", Laibach) falcon (Ecole des beaux Arts, Paris / Goethe Institut Bogota, Columbia / Medienhaus, Hannover  / Cultural Center, Chicago / Insitute of Art & design, Milwaukee / Black Box Filmwetkstatt, Düsseldorf / Profile Intermedia 7, Bremen / Dom Kulture Studenski Grad, Belgrad / Filmtheater ´t Hoogt, Utrecht / Volksbildungswerk, Eschborn / Association Rencontres AV, Lille / Centre Cultura Contemporania, Barcelona / Contemporary Arts Centre, Warschau / Annexia Festival, Toulouse / SYNCH Festival Lavrio, Giechenland / NOASS, Riga)

 

2004 solo mit chor (abstracts Kino 46, Bremen / abstracts Kinemathek, Hamburg / goldt trifft grill, Wien / Short Film Festival, Bristol UK)  LOST (Festival International du Film, La Rochelle  / TRANSAT VIDEO, Caen / goldt trifft grill, Wien / Avanto Media Art, Helsinki / backup Festival, Weimar) falcon (EMAF, Osnabrück; Übernahme des Filmes in das EMAF Festival Tour-Programm / 53rd Melbourne International Film Festival , Melbourne / PDX Film Festival, Portland / Nashville Filmfestival, Nashville / Cinematexas, Austin / Tampere Film Festival, Tampere; Finnland / Reel Cinema Festival, Annapolis Austin / Filmfestival, Tampere Finnland) ilox (KUNSTHALLE Wien project space / Video Mundi, Chicago / Festival Internacional de Cine Independente, Buenos Aires / Mostra Internazionale del nuovo Cinema, Pesaro; Italia / Casa Encendida arts Center, Madrid / Tampere Short Film Festival, Tampere Finnland / Visual-Ex, Madrid / abtracts, Kino 46 Bremen / abstracts, Kinemathek Hamburg / goldt trifft grill, Wien / Kino Preis Verleihung, Wien / Animation Festival "keep your distance", Victoria Kanada / sonar, Barcelona / sound journey, Teneriffa / sonic acts, Amsterdam / Filmhuis, Den Haag / Cinessone Film Festival, Ris-Orange) dahlia (KUNSTHALLE wien project space) mir mig men (goldt trifft grill, Wien / sound journey, Teneriffa / Cinessone Film Festival, Ris-Orangis / Circuit Court, Marseille) heliko (Videominuto, Florenz)

 

2003 lilium (transmediale, Berlin / Abstraction Now, Wien) falcon (Diagonale,Graz / Int. Film Festival, La Rochelle) mir mig men (break2.2, Lubljana / Tricky Women, Wien / Star Movie Kino, Peuerbach/Arena, Wien / MM Center SC, Zagreb/Kulturhaus Abraxas, Augsburg / exground on screen 2003, Wiesbaden / Instituto Itau Cultural, Sao Paulo / Image Forum, Tokyo / Kommunales Kino, Freiburg / Festival des Cinemas Differentes, Paris) ilox (Rencontres Audiovisuelles, Lille / Instituto Itau Cultural, Sao Paulo / 12. Int. Filmfestival, Bisbane / Künstlerhaus Kino, Wien / Videominuto, Florenz) loop (Viennale, Wien).

 

2002 ilox (Filmforum, Freiburg / Wand5 Filmwinter,  /  Image Forum, Tokyo / Experimental Filmfest, Peuerbach / Bandits-mages, Bourges/Worm, Rotterdam / Bela Balasz, Budapest / Video experimental, Zürich / Austrian Cultural Forum, New York / Sonar, Barcelona / International Filmfestival of Fine Arts, Szolnok - Ungarn / Museo Nacional Reina Sofia, Madrid / auricular- barbican center, london) mir mig men (Diagonale, Graz / Sommerkino Filmarchiv, Wien / homestories im Filmcasino, Wien / Avantoscope - avanto media art festival, helsinki / tricky women, Wien / Image Forum, Tokyo / No Budget, Hamburg )

 

2001 ilox (Diagonale, Graz / WienBerlin-Festival, Berlin / FilmSquat Festival, Berlin / Transmediale Salon, Berlin / Electronic Culture, Pau / Biennale, Genf / Grimault, Bordeaux)